China

 

How to get Russian visa


In order to take part in Summer Camp, all participants are to apply for a TOURIST VISA in
Consular and Visa Affairs Department of the Russian Embassy in the People's Republic of China.

Phone: 6532-1267, 6532-1991

Working hours: Monday to Friday, 2:00 - 6:00 p.m.

 

 

Must have Documents for Tourist visa


  1. Valid national passport & photocopy of its vital pages
  2. One passport-size photo (3.5 cm x 4.5cm)
  3. Completed Application Form ( https://visa.kdmid.ru)
  4. Foreign Tourist Tour Confirmation issued by inbound Russian travel agency
  5. Confirmation of air tickets

 

 

Applying for a visa


  • The whole amount of visa fees is to be paid at once on time of application.
  • In case of visa issue refusal previous payment is not to be refunded.
  • Application for Express Visa before 11.00 a.m.

 

India

 

How to get Russian visa


In order to take part in Summer Camp, all participants are to apply for a TOURIST VISA
in Russian Visa Application Centre in India.

Phone: +91 11 237 62 555 

 

Must have Documents for Tourist visa


  1. The original/good quality copy of  confirmation of reception of the tourist, and register number from the Uniform Federal Register of the Tour Operators of the Federal Tourism Agency.
  2. One passport size photo (35x45 mm) with light background.
  3. Filled in and duly signed visa application form (A completed visa application form (one per person). Must be completed on Web portal https://visa.kdmid.ru).
  4. Valid Passport (should be valid at least for 6 months after expected visa expiry date) with two empty (without any stamps, messages, etc.) pages  facing each other.

 

 

Applying for a visa


April 20, 2015 onwards all visa applications to be preregistered at india-ifs.com

 

South Africa

 

How to get Russian visa


In order to take part in Summer Camp, all participants are to apply for a TOURIST VISA
in Russian Visa Application Centre in South Africa

Phone: +27 12 362 1337 

 

Must have Documents for Tourist visa


  1. Filled in and duly signed visa application form, must be completed on Web portal https://visa.kdmid.ru) and printed out for submission to the Consular Office of the Embassy. 1 photo (35mm X 45mm, color) must be glued to the form. 
  2. Valid Passport (only in original and valid for at least six months after the last day of the intended stay in Russia). 
  3. Tourist Voucher and Confirmation of Acceptance issued by the Russian tourist company accredited by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russia showing the reference number as well as the names of applicants, dates of entry & departure. A hotel booking is not sufficient. (Sample of a Tourist Voucher)
  4. Medical (Travel) insurance for the period of stay in Russia.
  5. Copy of return air ticket.